Privacy Policy

1. COPYRIGHT

Company: CDLK Services

Legal structure: SAS with a share capital of 16.000,00 EUROS
RCS (trade and company register): Versailles 794 514 232
Siret number: 79451423200014

Business: 7022Z- Business consulting and other management advisory services
Headquarters: 28 rue du Panorama 78100 St Germain-en-Laye
Website publisher: CDLK SERVICES
Director of Publication: Benoit GRUET
Design: TWID agency
Development: E-LIXIR agency
Host: CDLK SERVICES
Photo credits: istock

Our website is protected by copyright. The intellectual property rights applying to the website belong exclusively to CDLK SERVICES. The trademark of the website's publisher, of its partners and of all the logos which appear on the website are all registered trademarks. The use of this website does not grant any rights. Accordingly, downloading all or part of the texts, images, sounds, photographs, data, trademarks, logos, and more generally any of the website's content, is strictly reserved for private use only. 
Any reuse, reproduction, distribution, marketing and/or representation of all or part of the content of the website, other than for private use or with prior written consent from CDLK SERVICES, is strictly prohibited and constitutes a breach of intellectual property rights and/or related rights.

2. WEBSITE CONTENT

CDLK SERVICES reserves the right to correct the website's content at any time and without notice. Moreover, CDLK SERVICES disclaims any responsibility for delay, error and/or omission in the content of the present webpages or in the event of the interruption or non-availability of the website. Under no circumstances is CDLK SERVICES responsible for hypertexts linked to its webpages from another website. Likewise, CDLK SERVICES is not, under any circumstances, responsible for hypertexts linked from its webpages to another website.

3. PERSONAL DATA

Respecting the privacy of users and their personal data is a priority for CDLK Services.
CDLK Services is committed to processing your personal data transparently, securely and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).
This privacy policy is intended for users of the CDLK Services website. It describes why and how CDLK Services collects and uses personal data, and provides information on the rights of the data subjects.

Collection and processing of personal data

When using the https://www.cdlkservices.com website, users communicate various personal data concerning them in order to benefit from all the services offered by the site. This data is processed in accordance with the purposes set out at the time of collection.
The data likely to be collected and processed by CDLK Services for the purposes described in article 2 of this confidentiality policy concern:
- Identification and contact data (surname, first name, e-mail, company, telephone number)
- Data relating to the follow-up of the commercial relationship (requests for information, history of exchanges, etc.)
- Connection and location data (IP addresses, cookies, etc.)

In particular, CDLK Services is likely to collect personal data during contact requests or when subscribing to the Newsletter.

Purpose of the processing

Various data may be collected by CDLK Services for explicit purposes in order to ensure:
- The management of user requests (application, information request, demonstration request, sending of documentation, etc.)
- The management of subscriptions to the CDLK Services newsletter
- The preparation of commercial statistics and site visits

Once the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled, the user's personal data will be deleted.

Recipients of the data

Within the limits necessary for the execution of the purposes described in Article 2, users authorize CDLK Services to communicate the information collected, within the framework of the present, to the following persons:
- The authorized employees of different departments of CDLK Services (in charge of customer relations, communication, administrative services, IT, etc.)
- Subcontractors, service providers and partners who act in the name and on behalf of CDLK Services.

When it shares users' personal data with a third party, CDLK Services shall ensure that it puts in place adequate contractual arrangements and security measures to protect users' data.

Transfers outside the European Union

CDLK Services undertakes not to transfer users' data outside the European Union.
In the event that CDLK Services should do so, it will inform the users, indicating the measures taken to control this transfer and ensure that the confidentiality of their data is respected.

Duration of data retention

CDLK Services undertakes to ensure that the data collected is kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data is collected and processed.

User rights

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act and the GDPR ("General Data Protection Regulation "), users have the following rights:
- Right of access
- Right of rectification
- Right to erasure
- Right to limit data processing
- Right to object to the processing of data
- Right to the portability of data provided by the user
- Right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), the supervisory authority responsible for compliance with obligations in the area of personal data.

It should be noted that CDLK Services may send commercial solicitations to users who have accepted them. CDLK Services may also use the user's personal data to carry out prospecting and promotional activities.
When CDLK Services processes users' personal data on the basis of consent, users have the right to withdraw their consent or to object to the data being used for commercial prospecting purposes, at any time and free of charge, by sending a request to CDLK Services' Data Protection Officer.
Users may also click on the unsubscribe link included in the e-mail sent by CDLK Services. 

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer

To exercise their rights or for any request for information concerning CDLK Services' policy on the protection of personal data, users may contact the Data Protection Officer by post at the following address:

DPO – CDLK Services
28 rue du Panorama
78100 St Germain-en-Laye

Or by sending an email to: contact@cdlkservices.com

In order to process the request, the user must provide his or her contact details, surname and first name.  The user must also attach a copy of an identity document.

Security

In order to ensure the security of the processing of personal data and the confidentiality of the data, CDLK Services undertakes to implement all the technical and organisational measures necessary to prevent the loss, misuse and deletion of personal data.
In this respect, CDLK Services shall take the necessary precautions in view of the nature of the data and the risks presented by the processing to preserve the security of the data and, in particular, to prevent unauthorized third parties from having access to it.

Cookie

The user is informed that during his visits to www.cdlkservices.com, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser.
A cookie is a block of data that does not allow the user to be identified but is used to record information relating to the user's browsing on the site (the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation, etc.). The browser software can be set to inform users of the presence of cookies.
The collection of cookies can be deactivated in the preferences of your browser. Your browser can also be configured in such a way as to inform you when a cookie is stored. Thus, the cookie is only stored if you expressly agree to it.
Most of the cookies installed via the CDLK Services website expire when you close your browser. Persistent cookies have an expiration date of up to 13 months. Please note that if your browser rejects all cookies, you may not be able to use certain parts of the CDLK Services site.

4. TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Please recall that privacy of online correspondence is not guaranteed. Each internet user is responsible for taking appropriate measures to ensure that their data and/or software is protected from contamination by viruses on the internet.

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Use of the website www.cdlkservices.com falls entirely under the responsibility of the user. CDLK SERVICES is not liable for direct or indirect damage such as, and in particularly, material damage, loss of data or programs and/or financial loss as a result of the use of this website or websites that are linked thereto. Accordingly, users must ensure that the law of the country where they are located when they connect to the website, authorises the viewing of the http://www.cdlkservices.com website.

6. GOVERNING LAW

The website www.cdlkservices.com and the present terms and conditions.